Ocean Isle Half Marathon/5K

Saturday  January 14, 2017Ocean Isle Beach NC

Timing by Brunswick Timing

5K RECORDS        

AGE/S/CITY/ST TIME YEAR

Matthew  Wisthoff

22 M Wilmington NC 17:03 2008

Heather  Magill

29  F Wilmington NC 19:55 2010

HM RECORDS        

AGE/S/CITY/ST TIME YEAR

Tom Clifford

24 M Wilmington NC 1:10:06 2008

Alicia Parr

34  F Durham NC 1:25:57 2005

  5K

Place/Division/Name  

Age/Sex/City/State

Tag    Time   Pace

    1   1 Brendan  Murray      28 M Durham          NC   19:16   19:14  6:12
    2   2 Samuel   Arey        28 M Wake Forest     NC   20:46   20:47  6:42
    3   1 Kyle     Shepard     44 M Hampstead       NC   21:22   21:23  6:53
    4   2 David    Carmichael  44 M Laurinburg      NC   22:05   22:07  7:08
    5   1 Ross     Peele       21 M Sanford         NC   22:11   22:12  7:09
    6   1 Matthew  Partrick    32 M Charlotte       NC   22:30   22:30  7:15
    7   1 Erin     Bennink     24 F Oak Island      NC   23:09   23:07  7:27
    8   3 Daniel   Kremler     27 M Wilmington      NC   23:38   23:38  7:37
    9   1 Chelsea  Arey        28 F Wake Forest     NC   23:44   23:45  7:39
   10   3 Tim      Grap        43 M Cedar Grove     NC   23:47   23:47  7:40
   11   1 Audrey   Schipprack  54 F Raleigh         NC   23:47   23:50  7:40
   12   1 Rich     Evans       50 M Asheboro        NC   23:42   23:50  7:41
   13   2 Rachel   Lowe        25 F Cary            NC   23:43   23:51  7:41
   14   1 Jamie    Hess        35 F Gold Hill       NC   24:05   24:07  7:46
   15   1 Michael  Wilkinson   56 M Mebane          NC   24:00   24:11  7:47
   16   2 Sean     Blake       52 M Durham          NC   24:00   24:11  7:47
   17   2 Kelley   Shealy      37 F Concord         NC   24:12   24:21  7:51
   18   1 Kari     Roby        44 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   24:24   24:25  7:52
   19   1 Rosanna  Zeh         48 F Wilmington      NC   24:18   24:32  7:54
   20   3 Beth     Seal        37 F Greensboro      NC   24:32   24:35  7:55
   21   1 Marjorie Adams       57 F Dallas          PA   24:35   24:36  7:56
   22   1 Olivia   Fowler      19 F Walkertown      NC   24:59   24:59  8:03
   23   1 Bill     Gaudette    69 M Calabash        NC   25:03   25:03  8:04
   24   2 Lindsay  Martin      23 F Broadway        NC   25:07   25:15  8:08
   25   1 Ben      Medley       8 M Greensboro      NC   25:04   25:19  8:09
   26   3 Steve    Shea        54 M Wilmington      NC   25:14   25:23  8:10
   27   4 Mark     Lasitter    25 M Simpsonville    SC   25:12   25:25  8:11
   28   2 Kevin    Kremler     65 M Hicksville      NY   25:41   25:43  8:17
   29   3 Jessica  Smith       27 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   26:18   26:21  8:29
   30   1 Matt     Korp        60 M Cleveland       TN   26:19   26:21  8:29
   31   2 Jack     Gallimore   64 M Shallotte       NC   26:17   26:22  8:30
   32   4 Glenn    Dicker      51 M Chapel Hill     NC   26:11   26:25  8:30
   33   3 David    Donahue     64 M Conneaut Lake   PA   26:30   26:34  8:33
   34   1 Brandi   Benson      33 F Myrtle Beach    SC   26:40   26:44  8:37
   35   1 Ava      Paoloni     14 F Cary            NC   27:11   27:11  8:45
   36   2 Hayes    Etheridge    9 M Asheville       NC   27:22   27:23  8:49
   37   4 Brian    Etheridge   40 M Asheville       NC   27:23   27:24  8:49
   38   2 Claire   Medley      13 F Greensboro      NC   27:20   27:33  8:52
   39   2 Kelly    Tate        51 F Charlotte       NC   27:47   27:48  8:57
   40   3 Hannah   Roberts     23 F Wilmington      NC   28:03   28:21  9:08
   41   4 Emily    Frechette   22 F Apex            NC   28:16   28:25  9:09
   42   5 Taylor   Kujawa      21 F Fredericksburg  VA   28:24   28:30  9:11
   43   6 Sydni    Collins     23 F Raleigh         NC   28:14   28:41  9:14
   44   2 Hunter   Blohm       23 M Raleigh         NC   28:15   28:42  9:14
   45   3 Owen     McGinnis    13 M Raleigh         NC   28:30   28:42  9:15
   46   4 Jeremy   McGinnis    10 M Raleigh         NC   28:30   28:43  9:15
   47   5 Ethan    Clark       14 M Raleigh         NC   28:33   28:44  9:15
   48   6 Ian      Summers     13 M Raleigh         NC   28:33   28:44  9:15
   49   3 Marianne Evans       50 F Asheboro        NC   28:35   28:44  9:15
   50   7 Robby    Zarzecki    13 M Wake Forest     NC   28:33   28:46  9:16
   51   2 Sarah    Mattern     43 F West Columbia   SC   28:37   28:48  9:16
   52   1 James    Warren      70 M Wake Forest     NC   28:43   28:49  9:17
   53   2 Kim      Antolini    47 F Huntersville    NC   28:44   28:50  9:17
   54   3 Alyssa   Harris      10 F Fayetteville    NC   28:52   28:55  9:19
   55   3 Elizabet Harris      43 F Fayetteville    NC   28:53   28:55  9:19
   56   4 Kurt     Trumbower   60 M Raleigh         NC   29:00   29:03  9:21
   57   2 Casey    Worley      33 M Wilmington      NC   28:55   29:13  9:25
   58   3 Karen    Smith       46 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   28:56   29:15  9:25
   59   2 Stephani Joyner      33 F Salisbury       NC   29:25   29:29  9:30
   60   4 Mary Cat Chesney     52 F Charlotte       NC   29:30   29:37  9:32
   61   4 Carrie   Hall        42 F Myrtle Beach    SC   29:42   29:45  9:35
   62   1 Bill     Beuna       39 M                      29:27   29:49  9:36
   63   5 Tom      Fish        54 M Winston Salem   NC   29:39   29:53  9:38
   64   4 Angela   Cannon      36 F Asheville       NC   29:52   30:00  9:40
   65   5 Peter    Von Stein   26 M Greenville      NC   29:35   30:01  9:40
   66   2 Joe      Nichols     56 M Union           SC   29:50   30:05  9:41
   67   5 Allison  Medley      40 F Greensboro      NC   29:50   30:05  9:41
   68   3 Melissa  Belen       33 F Wilmington      NC   29:50   30:07  9:42
   69   6 Phil     Collins     54 M Newport         NC   29:45   30:10  9:43
   70   4 Sarah    Smith       28 F Rockwell        NC   30:13   30:17  9:45
   71   4 Samantha Seligman    32 F Gibsonville     NC   29:47   30:19  9:46
   72   5 Meghan   Faulkenber  35 F Ruby            SC   30:01   30:20  9:46
   73   7 Tom      Antolini    51 M Huntersville    NC   30:35   30:41  9:53
   74   5 Mary     Nichols     52 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   30:52   31:01  9:59
   75   1 Sean     Roberts     45 M Rockingham      NC   30:42   31:05 10:01
   76   5 Sarah    Von Stein   26 F Greenville      NC   30:43   31:10 10:02
   77   5 Stephen  Gent        40 M Durham          NC   30:58   31:12 10:03
   78   8 Brad     Beane       50 M Monroe          NC   30:48   31:25 10:07
   79   9 Jeff     Longueil    54 M Hanover         MA   31:21   31:27 10:08
   80   6 Allison  Murray      29 F Durham          NC   31:17   31:30 10:09
   81   3 Larry D  Duckett II  22 M Ocean Isle Beac NC   31:14   31:34 10:10
   82  10 James    Powell      51 M Ocean Isle Beac NC   31:21   31:37 10:11
   83   7 Addie    Lasitter    25 F                      31:26   31:38 10:11
   84  11 Dana     Mauldin     54 M Shallotte       NC   31:31   31:40 10:12
   85   5 Lindsay  Cook        30 F Charlotte       NC   31:00   31:42 10:12
   86   6 Alexande Kesler      28 M Wilmington      NC   31:26   31:44 10:13
   87   8 Dori     Faulk       26 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   31:26   31:54 10:16
   88   2 Robbie   Miller      48 M Shallotte       NC   31:35   31:55 10:17
   89   3 Bill     Causey      69 M Sanford         NC   31:47   31:59 10:18
   90   4 Gabi     Bonney       9 F Clinton         NC   31:34   32:03 10:19
   91   3 Anthony  Bonney      46 M Clinton         NC   31:36   32:04 10:20
   92   6 Andrew   Medley      40 M Greensboro      NC   31:54   32:08 10:21
   93   3 Steve    Tate        55 M Charlotte       NC   32:13   32:14 10:23
   94   1 Susan    Bumgarner   60 F Hickory         NC   32:02   32:15 10:23
   95   4 Kenneth  Carter      67 M Sunset Beach    NC   32:07   32:18 10:24
   96   6 Leah     Lewis       52 F Oriental        NC   32:16   32:20 10:25
   97   7 Sarah    Beane       22 F                      32:14   32:24 10:26
   98   7 Elizabet Dicker      51 F Chapel Hill     NC   32:24   32:37 10:30
   99   2 Lynn     Enzor       60 F Sunset Beach    NC   32:52   33:06 10:40
  100  12 George   Mullaney    52 M Myrtle Beach    SC   32:32   33:08 10:40
  101   3 Dave     Fitzgerald  32 M Alexandra       VA   32:41   33:11 10:41
  102   6 Catie    Fitzgerald  30 F Alexandria      VA   32:42   33:11 10:41
  103   8 Tabitha  Coffindaff  50 F Dellslow        WV   32:47   33:13 10:42
  104   4 Jeb      Benson      31 M Myrtle Beach    SC   32:38   33:15 10:43
  105   6 Cynthia  Neal        37 F Myrtle Beach    SC   32:34   33:16 10:43
  106   5 Keith    Opdyke      34 M Charlotte       NC   32:54   33:16 10:43
  107   2 Kathleen Kyzer       57 F Supply          NC   33:02   33:20 10:44
  108   9 Barbara  Matthews    54 F Raleigh         NC   33:17   33:20 10:44
  109   8 Kayla    Jordan      23 F Myrtle Beach    SC   33:18   33:36 10:49
  110   4 Hans     Eggeling    59 M Wilmington      NC   33:15   33:36 10:49
  111   6 Holli    Rogers      43 F                      33:47   34:02 10:57
  112   2 George   Hagan       80 M Murrells Inlet  SC   34:01   34:08 10:59
  113  10 Heidi    Galanti     50 F High Point      NC   33:58   34:12 11:01
  114   2 Karan    Shergill    39 M Myrtle Beach    SC   33:54   34:33 11:07
  115   7 Jerry    Frostbutte  28 M Myrtle Beach    SC   33:53   34:33 11:08
  116   5 Sophie   Clark       11 F Raleigh         NC   34:21   34:35 11:08
  117   7 Joe      Clark       44 M Raleigh         NC   34:21   34:35 11:08
  118   6 Savanna  Beane       13 F                      34:29   34:42 11:10
  119   7 Lyndsey  Jensen      35 F Charlotte       NC   34:33   34:54 11:14
  120   7 Jessica  Barbour     32 F Charlotte       NC   34:34   34:56 11:15
  121   3 Michelle Bounds      58 F Calabash        NC   34:52   35:08 11:19
  122   7 Kimberly Bartman     42 F Raleigh         NC   35:13   35:26 11:25
  123   7 Syd      Boehm        7 F Raleigh         NC   35:14   35:27 11:25
  124   8 Conner   Pendry      12 M Columbus        OH   35:14   35:28 11:25
  125  13 Bill     Winslow     51 M Columbia        SC   35:12   35:41 11:30
  126  11 Lisa     Ledford-Cr  51 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   35:58   36:09 11:38
  127  12 Patty    Carter      54 F Sunset Beach    NC   36:13   36:25 11:44
  128   4 Amy      Frechette   47 F Apex            NC   36:17   36:28 11:44
  129   9 William  McGee       10 M Mangum          OK   36:34   36:41 11:49
  130   8 Jessica  Kesler      32 F Wilmington      NC   36:23   36:43 11:50
  131   5 Mark     Koruda      61 M Chapel Hill     NC   36:23   36:46 11:50
  132   9 Patricia Trull       27 F Wilmington      NC   36:32   36:49 11:51
  133   3 Patricia Poff        61 F Calabash        NC   36:23   36:52 11:52
  134   9 Dani     Somers      24 F Wilmington      NC   36:49   36:54 11:53
  135   4 Diane    Young       55 F Salisbury       NC   36:27   36:55 11:53
  136   5 Lanette  Barnes      59 F Myrtle Beach    SC   36:57   37:13 11:59
  137   6 Deborah  Trusty-Pre  57 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   36:57   37:13 11:59
  138   6 Hayston  Lindsay     30 M Charlotte       NC   37:09   37:41 12:08
  139   3 Bill     Whisenant   75 M Fort Mill       SC   37:37   37:44 12:09
  140   8 Julie    McGinnis    42 F Raleigh         NC   37:40   37:53 12:12
  141   4 Joanne   Wolk-Bough  60 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   37:21   37:55 12:13
  142   8 Haydn    Bessett     10 F Charlotte       NC   37:52   38:05 12:16
  143   7 Teresa   Kesler      55 F Wilmington      NC   38:44   39:05 12:35
  144   1 Diane    Rehder      65 F Shallotte       NC   38:45   39:05 12:35
  145   5 Lynn     Fleming     63 F                      39:01   39:20 12:40
  146  10 Katie    Cooke       25 F Shallotte       NC   39:00   39:36 12:45
  147   9 Melanie  Wheeless    41 F Garland         NC   39:28   39:45 12:48
  148   9 Hannah   Wheeless    13 F Garland         NC   39:28   39:45 12:48
  149  10 Sam      Boehm        8 F Raleigh         NC   39:32   39:46 12:48
  150   8 Alan     Boehm       44 M Raleigh         NC   39:33   39:46 12:48
  151   8 Loretta  Eggeling    59 F Wilmington      NC   39:26   39:46 12:48
  152  14 James    Fish        53 M Winston         NC   38:32   39:48 12:49
  153  10 Daphne   Fish        42 F Winston         NC   38:33   39:50 12:49
  154   8 Nicole   Stephens    37 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   39:51   40:07 12:55
  155   9 Jamie    Barkman     32 F Ruby            SC   40:04   40:23 13:00
  156   5 Denise   Kirby       49 F Sanford         NC   40:16   40:27 13:01
  157  10 Reynolds Etheridge   11 M Asheville       NC   40:32   40:34 13:04
  158   2 Terry    Whisenant   69 F Fort Mill       SC   40:34   40:43 13:07
  159   5 Danny    Kallick     58 M                      40:19   40:48 13:08
  160   5 Tom      Horan       66 M Calabash        NC   40:54   41:32 13:23
  161   3 Brenda   Hilger      67 F Southport       NC   41:36   42:09 13:34
  162   1 Donna    Evans       70 F                      41:40   42:21 13:38
  163   4 Virginia Hall        69 F                      41:48   42:24 13:39
  164   5 Marianne Eiden       67 F Chantilly       VA   41:45   42:26 13:40
  165   6 Patricia Gudzik      67 M Supply          NC   41:48   42:27 13:40
  166   9 Amanda   Smith       37 F Shallotte       NC   42:14   42:37 13:43
  167   6 John     Causey      64 M Ocean Isle Beac NC   42:25   42:41 13:44
  168   6 Mabel    Winslow     64 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   42:15   42:42 13:45
  169   7 Rich     Winston     64 M Ocean Isle Beac NC   42:16   42:44 13:46
  170   7 Eileen   Farrell     64 F Sunset Beach    NC   42:27   42:48 13:47
  171   9 Dawn     Johnson     55 F Shallotte       NC   42:28   42:51 13:48
  172  10 Melory   Rice        36 F                      42:57   43:21 13:58
  173   6 Becky    Hewett      47 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   43:16   43:39 14:03
  174   8 Joan     Dock9214    64 F Calabash        NC   44:07   44:16 14:15
  175  10 Catherin Oliver      34 F                      44:14   44:29 14:19
  176   7 Rebecca  Powell      46 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   44:14   44:30 14:20
  177  11 Virginia Beckham     28 F Myrtle Beach    SC   44:30   44:54 14:27
  178  11 Julie    Cox-Beckha  42 F Shallotte       NC   44:30   44:54 14:28
  179   9 Karen    O'Neil      61 F                      44:36   45:04 14:31
  180  10 Carol    Kendall     62 F Sunset Beach    NC   44:38   45:15 14:34
  181   6 Jean     Morgensen   66 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   44:41   45:18 14:35
  182   8 Heather  Bonney      46 F Clinton         NC   45:08   45:25 14:37
  183  11 Liz      Dock        63 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   45:28   45:38 14:41
  184   9 Dale     Neal        44 M Myrtle Beach    SC   44:57   45:38 14:42
  185   2 Janet    Marmura     77 F Shallotte       NC   45:05   45:39 14:42
  186  10 Jean     Kelley      57 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   45:12   45:40 14:42
  187   3 Ruby Joa Trouw       78 F Carolina Shores NC   45:17   45:45 14:44
  188  11 Kathleen Hill        59 F                      45:51   46:09 14:52
  189  13 Luava    Crapaturea  52 F                      45:52   46:10 14:52
  190  15 Forrest  Taylor      52 M Shallotte       NC   45:54   46:14 14:53
  191  12 Yvonne   Duckett     58 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   46:02   46:23 14:56
  192   6 Larry D  Duckett Jr  59 M Ocean Isle Beac NC   46:02   46:24 14:57
  193   3 Bill     Bessett     38 M Charlotte       NC   45:50   46:34 15:00
  194  13 Janie    Hobson      58 F                      45:52   46:35 15:00
  195  12 Hillary  Bessett     43 F Charlotte       NC   45:50   46:35 15:00
  196   7 Diane    Miles       66 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   46:27   46:48 15:04
  197   8 Lawrence Edwards     62 M Carolina Shores NC   46:37   46:52 15:05
  198   4 Judy     Lynch       70 F Sunset Beach    NC   46:38   46:59 15:08
  199  12 Madelain Cilenti     60 F Calabash        NC   46:40   47:02 15:09
  200  14 Joyce    Hayden      58 F Calabash        NC   46:39   47:02 15:09
  201  13 Kathleen Burnham     61 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   47:02   47:22 15:15
  202   4 Walter   Carolus     78 M Ocean Isle Beac NC   46:57   47:25 15:16
  203   8 Donna    McCarthy    68 F Calabash        NC   47:07   47:28 15:17
  204   9 Liz      Kujawa      47 F Fredericksburg  VA   47:21   47:28 15:17
  205   5 Jim      Hill        71 M Hunlock Creek   PA   47:00   47:29 15:17
  206   4 David    Singleton   48 M Dellslow        WV   47:07   47:36 15:19
  207  11 Amanda   Conway      33 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   47:25   47:41 15:21
  208  12 Mary Eli Dowless     26 F Little River    SC   47:25   47:41 15:21
  209   2 Clayton  Dowdle      15 F                      47:19   47:45 15:23
  210  10 Alex     Keramidas-  48 F Calabash        NC   48:10   48:31 15:37
  211  14 Susan    Kenny       61 F Calabash        NC   48:10   48:32 15:38
  212  14 Audrey   Lee         52 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   48:10   48:33 15:38
  213  15 Pattie   Carmody     63 F Shallotte       NC   48:01   48:35 15:39
  214   9 John     Hughes      61 M Ocean Isle Beac NC   48:51   48:59 15:46
  215   9 Mary     Hughes      65 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   48:54   49:03 15:47
  216  12 Jessica  Mosher      32 F Salisbury       NC   50:07   50:11 16:10
  217  11 Michelle Davis       45 F                      50:24   50:46 16:21
  218  12 Dawn     Long-Mille  46 F Shallotte       NC   50:23   50:47 16:21
  219   7 Don      Evans       67 M Supply          NC   50:37   50:49 16:22
  220  15 Linda    Barefoot    59 F Wilmington      NC   50:36   50:57 16:24
  221  13 Mary     Pendergras  41 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   51:21   51:37 16:37
  222  16 Tracey   Saracelli   63 F Shallotte       NC   51:26   51:49 16:41
  223  15 Vicki    Garrett     53 F Charlotte       NC   51:32   51:58 16:44
  224  13 Luci     Heeseman    48 F Charlotte       NC   51:34   51:58 16:44
  225  16 Teresa   Wohlbruck   51 F Charlotte       NC   51:33   51:58 16:44
  226   8 Bob      Dejoie      68 M Ocean Isle Beac NC   51:31   52:03 16:45
  227  14 Courtney Mullaney    48 F North Myrtle Be SC   52:12   52:52 17:01
  228  13 Kirby    Shergill    31 F Myrtle Beach    SC   52:11   52:52 17:01
  229  16 Tammy    Etheridge   58 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   53:18   53:21 17:11
  230  11 Allyson  Etheridge   38 F Asheville       NC   53:19   53:23 17:11
  231   5 Linda    Herrick     74 F Shallotte       NC   53:06   53:31 17:14
  232   6 Teddy    Altreuter   82 F Carolina Shores NC   53:19   53:43 17:18
  233  10 Patty    Brisson     66 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   53:16   53:47 17:19
  234  17 Debbie   Idol        53 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   53:17   53:48 17:19
  235  14 Michelle Ray         31 F Stedman         NC   53:13   53:51 17:20
  236   4 Robert   Edgerton    37 M Parkton         NC   53:14   53:52 17:21
  237  15 Autum    Edgerton    31 F Parkton         NC   53:14   53:53 17:21
  238  11 Ann      Mendenhall  67 F Versailles      KY   54:00   54:25 17:31
  239   9 Ray      Mendenhall  66 M Versailles      KY   54:00   54:25 17:31
  240  17 Sue      Viola       63 F                      54:18   54:54 17:41
  241  10 Anthony  Viola       66 M                      54:20   54:56 17:41
  242   6 Charles  Bradner     76 M Supply          NC   54:23   55:03 17:43
  243   7 Tony     Hiatt       70 M Supply          NC   54:25   55:04 17:44
  244  17 Kimmie   Durham      58 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   55:04   55:34 17:54
  245  15 Beth     Elliott     47 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   55:09   55:39 17:55
  246  16 Elizabet Danley      31 F Atlanta         GA   55:11   55:46 17:57
  247  12 Leanne   Bortner     39 F Willow Spring   NC   55:12   55:46 17:57
  248  17 Carrie   Moore       31 F Browns Summit   NC   55:12   55:46 17:57
  249   7 Ralph    Bassett     59 M Southport       NC   55:23   55:50 17:58
  250  18 Lisa     Marshall    56 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   55:23   55:54 18:00
  251  18 Debi     Norwood     63 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   55:25   55:56 18:01
  252  18 Bev      Binetti     51 F Calabash        NC   55:40   56:03 18:03
  253  16 Terry    Murphy      49 F Calabash        NC   55:46   56:10 18:05
  254  11 Don      Bonner      66 M Ocean Isle Beac NC   55:58   56:34 18:13
  255  12 Susan    Bonner      68 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   56:02   56:37 18:14
  256   8 Mike     Holmes      57 M Ocean Isle Beac NC   56:12   56:47 18:17
  257   9 Scott    King        58 M Ocean Isle Beac NC   56:15   56:49 18:18
  258  19 Sandra   Holmes      55 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   56:23   56:54 18:19
  259  19 Valerie  King        54 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   56:21   56:55 18:19
  260   7 Judith   Ballweg     70 F Sunset Beach    NC   56:39   57:10 18:24
  261   8 Rita     Mc Lean     75 F                      56:39   57:10 18:24
  262  13 Donna    Kozlowski   65 F Calabash        NC   58:34   59:08 19:02
  263   9 Jan      McCarthy    74 F Calabash        NC   58:34   59:08 19:02
  264  13 Jacquely Fisher      28 F Pikeville       NC   58:50   59:26 19:08
  265  14 Diana    Mardall     69 F Calabash        NC 1:00:40 1:01:13 19:43
  266  10 Joyce    Dunn        73 F Carolina Shores NC 1:00:42 1:01:16 19:43
  267  15 Susan    Winters     65 F Ocean Isle Beac NC 1:00:48 1:01:17 19:44
  268  20 Brenda   Edwards     54 F Carolina Shores NC 1:01:21 1:01:35 19:50
  269  10 William  Bounds      60 M Calabash        NC 1:01:21 1:01:39 19:51
  270  20 Donna    Stuerzel    59 F Carolina Shores NC 1:01:24 1:01:39 19:51
  271   8 William  Altreuter   90 M Carolina Shores NC 1:01:32 1:01:59 19:58
  272  16 Kathy    Gimbl       65 F Ocean Isle Beac NC 1:02:12 1:02:41 20:11
  273  21 June     Crowell     59 F Fayetteville    NC 1:03:41 1:04:01 20:37
  274  22 Karin    Levesque    59 F Fayetteville    NC 1:03:42 1:04:01 20:37
  275  10 Paul     Kelley      59 M Ocean Isle Beac NC 1:03:33 1:04:02 20:37

Half Marathon

Place/Division/Name  

Age/Sex/City/State

Tag   Time    Pace

    1   1 Garin    Krahn       26 M Sneads Ferry    NC 1:20:11 1:20:20  6:08
    2   1 Logan    Scharen     23 M Bolivia         NC 1:22:44 1:22:41  6:19
    3   1 Luke     Evans       16 M Asheboro        NC 1:23:14 1:23:18  6:22
    4   1 Andy     Whittaker   36 M Cary            NC 1:24:43 1:24:43  6:28
    5   2 Adam     Burke       39 M Raleigh         NC 1:25:26 1:25:26  6:31
    6   3 Andrew   Dawson      37 M New Market      VA 1:26:52 1:26:53  6:38
    7   4 Jay      Scott       37 M Wilmington      NC 1:30:58 1:31:00  6:57
    8   2 Joshua   Evans       18 M Asheboro        NC 1:31:32 1:31:35  7:00
    9   3 Jack     Councill    15 M High Point      NC 1:31:39 1:31:41  7:00
   10   1 Charlott Leighton    36 F Clayton         NC 1:33:46 1:33:46  7:10
   11   5 Claude   Jarrett     38 M Wilmington      NC 1:34:40 1:34:42  7:14
   12   1 Mike     Adams       52 M Monroe          NC 1:34:50 1:34:53  7:15
   13   2 Cari     Van Winkle  35 F Ocean Isle Beac NC 1:35:00 1:35:01  7:15
   14   6 Jeremy   Hile-Hoffe  39 M Durham          NC 1:35:09 1:35:11  7:16
   15   1 Danielle Scharen     23 F Bolivia         NC 1:35:23 1:35:24  7:17
   16   3 Amanda   Millard     37 F Willow Spring   NC 1:37:47 1:35:56  7:20
   17   7 Josh     Whitley     38 M Lumberton       NC 1:36:33 1:36:36  7:23
   18   2 John     Tate        53 M Burlington      NC 1:36:59 1:37:05  7:25
   19   1 Jamie    Ash         31 F Jacksonville    NC 1:38:30 1:38:30  7:31
   20   8 Nick     Siedentop   38 M Durham          NC 1:38:46 1:38:48  7:33
   21   4 Ethan    Walker      15 M Charlotte       NC 1:39:06 1:39:11  7:34
   22   1 Christop Pendry      41 M Columbus        OH 1:39:45 1:39:45  7:37
   23   9 Andy     Bradley     37 M Martinsville    VA 1:39:55 1:39:58  7:38
   24   2 Matt     Rovenstine  43 M Tega Cay        SC 1:41:49 1:41:52  7:47
   25   3 Rod      Jordan      51 M Oriental        NC 1:42:14 1:42:19  7:49
   26   3 Jonathan Marlow      40 M Olathe          KS 1:42:40 1:42:46  7:51
   27   1 Patrick  Maguire     47 M Wilmington      NC 1:42:50 1:43:01  7:52
   28   2 Kellie   Koontz      30 F Statesville     NC 1:43:19 1:43:20  7:53
   29   1 Stephani Madden      41 F Glen Allen      VA 1:44:24 1:44:33  7:59
   30   2 Austin   Dickey      24 M Swansboro       NC 1:45:41 1:45:53  8:05
   31   3 Richard  Butryn      23 M Sneads Ferry    NC 1:45:40 1:45:53  8:05
   32   2 Quin     Fogel       25 M Havelock        NC 1:47:10 1:47:15  8:11
   33   2 Sydney   Antolini    22 F Huntersville    NC 1:47:19 1:47:25  8:12
   34   4 Nathan   Walker      41 M Charlotte       NC 1:48:04 1:48:09  8:15
   35   1 Abbigail Khan        17 F Asheboro        NC 1:48:33 1:48:42  8:18
   36   2 Alex     Evans       16 F Asheboro        NC 1:48:35 1:48:43  8:18
   37   4 Wyman    Taylor      51 M Oak Ridge       NC 1:48:32 1:48:46  8:18
   38   2 Mark     Crissey     47 M Ocean Isle Beac NC 1:48:51 1:49:03  8:20
   39   1 Carol    Plummer     50 F Fayetteville    NC 1:49:34 1:49:38  8:22
   40   5 Tim      Harris      50 M Fayetteville    NC 1:49:53 1:49:57  8:24
   41   1 Craig    Barbour     31 M Charlotte       NC 1:49:38 1:50:00  8:24
   42   1 Karen    Federico    27 F Wrightsville Be NC 1:50:01 1:50:02  8:24
   43   1 Timo     Heikkila    55 M Chapel Hill     NC 1:50:01 1:50:04  8:24
   44   1 Christi  Cranford    48 F Charlotte       NC 1:50:45 1:50:49  8:28
   45  10 Ryan Sco Neuwirth    35 M Shallotte       NC 1:52:06 1:52:11  8:34
   46   4 John     Frechette   20 M Apex            NC 1:52:22 1:52:31  8:35
   47   2 Mark     Ealey       57 M Littleton       MA 1:52:28 1:52:34  8:36
   48   2 Kelly    Cook        40 F King            NC 1:52:39 1:52:41  8:36
   49   3 Ben      Bowie       56 M Wilmington      NC 1:53:38 1:53:45  8:41
   50   4 Jennifer Coppola     38 F Pawleys Island  SC 1:53:18 1:53:48  8:41
   51   2 Leanne   Mahoy       28 F Wilmington      NC 1:53:57 1:54:03  8:42
   52   3 James    Vardy       46 M Prince George   VA 1:54:47 1:55:03  8:47
   53   3 Amy      Hambrick    41 F Raleigh         NC 1:55:16 1:55:19  8:48
   54  11 John     Worsham     37 M Lawrenceville   GA 1:55:45 1:55:47  8:50
   55  12 Stephen  Worsham     35 M Holly Springs   NC 1:55:46 1:55:48  8:50
   56  13 Brent    Bunn        37 M Leland          NC 1:55:48 1:55:52  8:51
   57   2 Teresa   Anile       49 F Durham          NC 1:56:01 1:56:12  8:52
   58   4 Shannen  McGinnis    46 M Raleigh         NC 1:56:49 1:56:55  8:56
   59   5 Dominic  Summers     40 M Raleigh         NC 1:56:49 1:56:56  8:56
   60   5 Brad     Madden      48 M Glen Allen      VA 1:57:17 1:57:26  8:58
   61   6 Tim      Caroll      40 M Wilmington      NC 1:57:35 1:57:41  8:59
   62   7 David    Tepper      42 M Wilmington      NC 1:57:53 1:57:57  9:00
   63   3 Mary-Mar Hertz       22 F Raleigh         NC 1:58:05 1:58:13  9:02
   64   1 Kari     Wilkinson   55 F Mebane          NC 1:58:11 1:58:22  9:02
   65   6 Robert   Zarzecki    46 M Wake Forest     NC 1:58:43 1:58:49  9:04
   66   4 Katherin Green       20 F Conway          SC 1:59:34 1:59:59  9:10
   67   6 Michael  Green       52 M Conway          SC 1:59:40 2:00:07  9:10
   68   2 Tina     Zarzecki    50 F Wake Forest     NC 2:00:28 2:00:34  9:12
   69   5 Rachel   Johnson     39 F Edenton         NC 2:00:50 2:00:59  9:14
   70  14 Chris    Johnston    36 M Leland          NC 2:00:43 2:01:08  9:15
   71   3 Cheryl   Napier      46 F Leland          NC 2:01:07 2:01:09  9:15
   72   4 Stephani Keating     40 F Charlotte       NC 2:01:02 2:01:14  9:15
   73   6 Alison   Minor       37 F Indian Trail    NC 2:01:03 2:01:15  9:15
   74   5 Mary Fra Pace        24 F Charlotte       NC 2:01:03 2:01:22  9:16
   75  15 Tim      Slusser     38 M Pinehurst       NC 2:01:30 2:01:38  9:17
   76   7 Azzari   Jarrett     38 F Wilmington      NC 2:02:15 2:02:20  9:20
   77  16 Toby     Coleman     39 M Raleigh         NC 2:02:42 2:02:47  9:22
   78   3 Courtney Wofford     26 F Greensboro      NC 2:02:53 2:03:03  9:24
   79   7 Rob      Frechette   47 M Apex            NC 2:02:53 2:03:04  9:24
   80   5 Kaleb    Walker      17 M Taylorsville    NC 2:03:02 2:03:07  9:24
   81   1 Gary     Walker      64 M Taylorsville    NC 2:03:32 2:03:37  9:26
   82   4 Cara     McGee       47 F Mangum          OK 2:04:02 2:04:09  9:29
   83   5 Leanne   Vella       47 F Wrightsville Be NC 2:04:13 2:04:21  9:30
   84   4 Tim      Clark       59 M Champaign       IL 2:04:51 2:05:06  9:33
   85   4 Brittany Renault     29 F Madison         WI 2:05:02 2:05:06  9:33
   86   3 Abby     Hertz       19 F Wilmington      NC 2:05:08 2:05:17  9:34
   87   7 Karl     Beyer       52 M Apex            NC 2:05:53 2:05:56  9:37
   88   3 Pamela   Almeida     51 F Charlotte       NC 2:05:51 2:06:12  9:38
   89   8 Sara     Trace       35 F Raleigh         NC 2:06:10 2:06:15  9:38
   90   9 Stephani Beaman      38 F Edenton         NC 2:06:25 2:06:33  9:40
   91   3 Charlie  Pace        25 M Charlotte       NC 2:07:12 2:07:31  9:44
   92   6 Anne     Lucas       24 F Charlotte       NC 2:07:13 2:07:31  9:44
   93   1 Patricia Brooks      66 F Ocean Isle Beac NC 2:07:54 2:08:02  9:46
   94   2 Brian    O'Neil      61 M Wilmington      NC 2:07:48 2:08:15  9:47
   95   2 Matthew  Parr        32 M Hampstead       NC 2:08:19 2:08:25  9:48
   96  17 James    Mayew       39 M Wilmington      NC 2:08:22 2:08:36  9:49
   97  10 Stephani Mayew       35 F Wilmington      NC 2:08:23 2:08:37  9:49
   98   2 Scottie  Trapp       56 F Charlotte       NC 2:10:03 2:10:10  9:56
   99   3 Meghann  Baugh       31 F Charlotte       NC 2:11:00 2:11:22 10:02
  100   1 Ivy      Harris      63 F Troy            NC 2:11:50 2:12:01 10:05
  101  18 Jason    Pierce      38 M Gretna          LA 2:12:07 2:12:08 10:05
  102   4 Maggie   Cooper      53 F Wilmington      NC 2:13:30 2:13:39 10:12
  103   4 Andrew   Worley      29 M Clinton         NC 2:14:32 2:14:49 10:18
  104   5 Erik     Gonzalez    26 M Havelock        NC 2:15:35 2:15:40 10:21
  105   5 Marc     Scharen     58 M Bolivia         NC 2:18:10 2:18:15 10:33
  106   8 John     Blackwell   51 M Apex            NC 2:18:39 2:18:56 10:36
  107   4 Abigail  Lewis       18 F Wallace         NC 2:19:15 2:19:27 10:39
  108   5 Angela   Gurganus    43 F Wallace         NC 2:19:14 2:19:27 10:39
  109   4 Lauren   Fernandez   30 F Myrtle Beach    SC 2:20:09 2:20:50 10:45
  110   6 Meghan   Doyle       44 F New Bern        NC 2:24:02 2:24:30 11:02
  111   7 Halie    Sweeney     20 F Currituck       NC 2:24:03 2:24:30 11:02
  112   5 Courtney Willemin    17 F Waxhaw          NC 2:27:02 2:27:19 11:15
  113   2 Emily    Read        62 F Supply          NC 2:27:43 2:27:47 11:17
  114   5 Esther   Servais     31 F Fredericksburg  VA 2:28:46 2:28:59 11:22
  115   8 Scott    Marshall    40 M Mooresville     NC 2:28:33 2:29:00 11:22
  116   6 Maura    Longueil    46 F Hanover         MA 2:32:33 2:32:41 11:39
  117   5 Jai      Covington   51 F Charlotte       NC 2:36:00 2:36:06 11:55
  118  11 Sophie M Draffin     36 F Durham          NC 2:36:49 2:36:57 11:59
  119   3 Wynn     Wagenseil   59 F Ocean Isle Beac NC 2:42:19 2:42:41 12:25
  120   6 Zarina   Flemming    30 F Jacksonville    NC 2:43:18 2:43:36 12:29
  121   7 Julie    Smith       47 F Cary            NC 2:44:01 2:44:19 12:32
  122   4 Theresa  Carpenter   55 F Harrisburg      NC 2:45:20 2:45:30 12:38
  123   3 Jim      Los         63 M Raeford         NC 2:45:39 2:45:42 12:39
  124   3 Reita    Los         61 F Raeford         NC 2:45:39 2:45:44 12:39
  125   7 Amy      Enz         34 F Fayetteville    NC 2:51:09 2:51:28 13:05
  126   8 Jennifer Morse       45 F Hope Mills      NC 2:52:49 2:53:20 13:14
  127  12 Jessica  Thompson    37 F Wilmington      NC 2:58:32 2:58:51 13:39
  128   6 William  Cook        27 M North Little Ro AR 3:05:11 3:05:28 14:09
  129   8 Allison  Hannon      33 F Wrightsville Be NC 3:05:50 3:06:10 14:13
  130   9 Sarah    Goodman     34 F Charlotte       NC 3:06:12 3:06:23 14:13
  131   6 Carl     Jack        55 M Cary            NC 3:29:53 3:30:12 16:02
  132   1 Alyssa   Sohn        13 F Raleigh         NC 3:36:43 3:37:00 16:34
  133   7 Deanna   Sohn        43 F Raleigh         NC 3:36:42 3:37:01 16:34

  Send Results to Cape Fear Rogue Runners-Wilmington NC  

Back